Welcome to the

SF Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season #2 Advanced Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) B. Lawrence4time champ cup 8 - 0 62 - 27
3) R. FoxImg trophy2 7 - 2 132 - 118
5) C. FurstIco trophy 5 - 1 16 - 5
7) J. Harwood 8 - 5 29 - 30
9) R. FaillaIco trophy 4 - 1 73 - 45
11) P. Rivage SeulImg trophy2 5 - 3 54 - 60
13) A. Hernandez 5 - 4 19 - 17
15) C. KorukondaIco trophy 3 - 2 12 - 7
17) S. Rodger 3 - 3 47 - 54
19) M. EvansIco trophy 3 - 5 80 - 171
21) M. Loftin3time champ cup 4 - 10 113 - 103
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) C. Oman 10 - 3 108 - 83
4) P. Wolden 5 - 0 64 - 62
6) A. FriedmanIco trophy 4 - 0 9 - 2
8) K. McCoyIco trophy 6 - 3 170 - 193
10) E. Padilla3time champ cup 4 - 1 48 - 29
12) J. Evans 5 - 4 62 - 47
14) N. Marquez Pizzanelli 4 - 3 109 - 62
16) D. Lawner 5 - 5 5 - 13
18) D. ChildIco trophy 3 - 4 49 - 72
20) W. FowlkesIco trophy 3 - 5 58 - 78
Round of 32
Sep 15, 2016
Round of 16
Sep 25, 2016
Quarter-finals
Oct 06, 2016
Semi-finals
Oct 16, 2016
Finals
Oct 23, 2016
(1) B. Lawrence
vs
BYE
 
(16) D. Lawner
vs
0-0 Ret.
(17) S. Rodger
 
(9) R. Failla
vs
BYE
 
(8) K. McCoy
vs
BYE
 
(5) C. Furst
vs
BYE
 
(21) M. Loftin
vs
6-1, 6-1
(12) J. Evans
 
(20) W. Fowlkes
vs
7-5, 7-5
(13) A. Hernandez
 
(4) P. Wolden
vs
BYE
 
(3) R. Fox
vs
BYE
 
(19) M. Evans
vs
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
(14) N. Marquez Pizzanelli
 
(11) P. Rivage Seul
vs
BYE
 
(6) A. Friedman
vs
BYE
 
(7) J. Harwood
vs
BYE
 
(10) E. Padilla
vs
BYE
 
(15) C. Korukonda
vs
5-7, 7-6, TB 10-6
(18) D. Child
 
(2) C. Oman
vs
BYE
 
(1) B. Lawrence
vs
6-2, 6-4
(17) S. Rodger
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(9) R. Failla
vs
7-5, 6-3
(8) K. McCoy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) C. Furst
vs
6-2, 6-3
(12) J. Evans
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(20) W. Fowlkes
vs
7-5, 6-4
(4) P. Wolden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) R. Fox
vs
0-0 Ret.
(14) N. Marquez Pizzanelli
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(11) P. Rivage Seul
vs
6-4, 6-2
(6) A. Friedman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) E. Padilla
vs
6-3, 6-1
(7) J. Harwood
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) C. Oman
vs
6-2, 6-4
(18) D. Child
 
(1) B. Lawrence
vs
6-3, 6-2
(8) K. McCoy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) C. Furst
vs
2-6, 6-2, 7-5
(20) W. Fowlkes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) A. Friedman
vs
5-7, 6-2, TB 12-10
(3) R. Fox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) J. Harwood
vs
6-2, 6-0
(2) C. Oman
 
(1) B. Lawrence
vs
6-2, 6-1
(5) C. Furst
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(2) C. Oman
vs
6-3, 6-4
(3) R. Fox
 
CHAMPION Chad headshot
Chad Furst
(5) C. Furst
vs
6-1, 6-3
(2) C. Oman
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/22/16 C. Furst over C. Oman 6-1; 6-3
10/21/16 C. Oman over R. Fox 6-3; 6-4
10/13/16 C. Furst over B. Lawrence 6-2; 6-1
10/05/16 R. Fox over A. Friedman 5-7; 6-2;
TB 12-10
10/04/16 C. Furst over W. Fowlkes 2-6; 6-2; 7-5
09/26/16 C. Oman over J. Harwood 6-2; 6-0
09/26/16 B. Lawrence over K. McCoy 6-3; 6-2
09/25/16 C. Oman over D. Child 6-2; 6-4
09/25/16 R. Fox over N. Marquez Pizzanelli 0-0 Ret.
09/23/16 W. Fowlkes over P. Wolden 7-5; 6-4
09/15/16 K. McCoy over R. Failla 7-5; 6-3
09/15/16 D. Child over C. Korukonda 5-7; 7-6;
TB 10-6
09/15/16 A. Friedman over P. Rivage Seul 6-4; 6-2
09/13/16 W. Fowlkes over A. Hernandez 7-5; 7-5
09/13/16 C. Furst over J. Evans 6-2; 6-3
09/13/16 J. Harwood over E. Padilla 6-3; 6-1
09/11/16 N. Marquez Pizzanelli over M. Evans 4-6; 6-1; 6-4
09/10/16 J. Evans over M. Loftin 6-1; 6-1
09/09/16 B. Lawrence over S. Rodger 6-2; 6-4
09/07/16 S. Rodger over D. Lawner 0-0 Ret.
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app